Thursday, December 22, 2011

newz

i woke up really early today. like maybe 6:30 and it looked like this:
you could see the shadow of the moon it was too cool...watching it fade....

made some its your life tags! i bought thses vintage brass charms on etsy and used the stamp alvaroo got me to make a set of tags! what work jeez! oxidized, sanded and lacquered and so nice! i did them at night though so i think i couldve sanded some of them a bit more but mostly they are i think perfect.


ugh um this os what my desk looks like.
as usual

omg lol wtf

omg triple rated XXX

i stamped the inside of this vintage brass "my diary" charm i oxidized and lacquered first but you can still see the stamp, though the 'its' part isnt as clear.

ohhhh  check out this vintage trim i found at the fabric shop near my hauz.... i totally bought out the retro dot trim it was like .39 cents a meter!!! its soo cute and cottony i think ill make a trim pouch... like is used to...and the bongga geo tribal shiz i thought of jodee

yup.
got my computer back.
i hope no one fux wit it again.... im not going to watch jack shiz anymore i promise. bububut...dexter. i really wanna see him kill colin hanks. ugh i hate that actor.

meanwhile making presents for christmas :)

and have updated the following shops:
(wait lemme link that up in a bit)
PRETTY FREEDOM

MIRACLE THIEVES

NATHALIE-ROZE & CO.

VIRGIN MARYS (Vancouver) Has stuff from Got Craft! I didnt take pics before sending :s but Jamie did really well. My faves are the vintage japanese glass fruit cameo pendant necklaces. I love those. I couldnt believe I found the cameos again.. and other pieces.. it was kinda late. I totally slacked and forgot to coordinate and get my stuff to Virgin Marys from the last fair!! But theres some stuff there now.

No comments:

Post a Comment